Bihar State Legal Services Authority, Budh Marg, Opp. Museum, Patna-800001.
Member Secretary :- 0612-2508943 
Joint Secretary :- 0612- 2508441 
Registrar :- 0612- 2508366 
Fax No. :- 0612-2508390 
Toll Free No. :- 15100
Nyaya Samadhan No. :- +918709901744
Email (Nyaya Samadhan):- bslsanyayasamadhan@gmail.com
Dedicated Email for National Lok Adalat:- bslsalokadalat@gmail.com
Email :- bslsa_87@yahoo.co.in

Contact details of All the Secretaries of DLSA, Bihar
Sl.No.DistrictMobile Number
1 Secretary , DLSA , Araria7070092401
2 Secretary , DLSA , Aurangabad7070092402
3 Secretary , DLSA , Banka7070092403
4 Secretary , DLSA , Begusarai7070092404
5 Secretary , DLSA , West Champaran7070092405
6 Secretary , DLSA , Kaimur7070092406
7 Secretary , DLSA , Bhagalpur7070092407
8 Secretary , DLSA , Bhojpur7070092408
9 Secretary , DLSA , Buxar7070092409
10 Secretary , DLSA , Darbhanga7070092410
11 Secretary , DLSA , Gaya7070092411
12 Secretary , DLSA , Gopalganj7070092412
13 Secretary , DLSA , Vaishali7070092413
14 Secretary , DLSA , Jamui7070092414
15 Secretary , DLSA , Jehanabad7070092415
16 Secretary , DLSA , Katihar7070092416
17 Secretary , DLSA , Khagaria7070092417
18 Secretary , DLSA , Kishanganj7070092418
19 Secretary , DLSA , Lakhisarai7070092419
20 Secretary , DLSA , Madhepura7070092421
21 Secretary , DLSA , Madhubani7070092422
22 Secretary , DLSA , East Champaran7070092423
23 Secretary , DLSA , Munger7070092424
24 Secretary , DLSA , Muzaffarpur7070092425
25 Secretary , DLSA , Nalanda7070092426
26 Secretary , DLSA , Nawada7070092427
27 Secretary , DLSA , Patna7070092428
28 Secretary , DLSA , Purnea7070092429
29 Secretary , DLSA , Rohtas7070092430
30 Secretary , DLSA , Saharsa7070092431
31 Secretary , DLSA , Samastipur7070092432
32 Secretary , DLSA , Saran7070092433
33 Secretary , DLSA , Sheikhpura7070092434
34 Secretary , DLSA , Sheohar7070092435
35 Secretary , DLSA , Sitamarhi7070092436
36 Secretary , DLSA , Siwan7070092437
37 Secretary , DLSA , Supaul7070092438

Contact details

 

State Legal Services Authority (SLSA)

Office address and telephone numbers

Front Office Telephone No./ Helpline No.

Email

Bihar

Bihar State Legal Services Authority, Buddh Marg ( Infront of Patna Museum), Near Kotwali Thana, Patna

8709901744

bslsa_87@yahoo.co.in

 

High Court Legal Services Committee (HCLSC)

Office address and telephone numbers

Front Office Telephone No./ Helpline No.

Email

PATNA HIGH COURT LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE

PATNA HIGH COURT CAMPUS,

0612-2504475/ 2504477

8544343450

phclsc@gmail.com

 

District Legal Services Authorities (DLSAs)

Office address and telephone numbers

Front Office Telephone No./ Helpline No.

Email

Araria

District Legal Services Authority, Civil Court Campus, Araria, Pin- 854311

Mob. :- 9006732464

9006732464

dj.araria-bih@gov.in

Aurangabad

Vidhik Seva Sadan, Civil Court, Aurangabad

06186222223

0618-6222223

dlsaaurangabad2012@gmail.com

Banka

District Legal Services Authority, Civil Court Campus, Banka

9122669942

9122669942

dlsabanka@gmail.com

Begusarai

District Legal Services Authority, Civil Court, Begusarai, Pin- 851101

8210345569

8210345569

dj.begusarai-bih@indianjudiciary.gov.in

Bhagalpur

ADR Buiding,

Civil Court, Bhagalpur

0641-2401017

0641-2401017

clsa_bhagalpur@yahoo.com

Bhojpur at Ara

Civil Court Compound, District Legal Services Authority, Bhojpur at Ara

Tel :- 06182-222555

06182-222555

clsa_bhojpur@yahoo.com

Buxar

Vidhik Sewa Sadan, Civil Court, Buxar

06183-226225

06183-226225

8935929524 / 7795073906

dlsa.buxar@gmail.com

Darbhanga

ADR-cum-Mediation Centre, Civil Court, Lehariasarai, Darbhanga

06272-240113

06272-240113

clsa_darbhanga@yahoo.com

East Champaran at Motihari

DLSA, Civil Court, East Champaran, Motihari

06252-240292

06252-240292

clsa_motihari@yahoo.com

Gaya

District Legal Services Authority, Gaya, Civil Court, Gaya

0631-2225046

0631-2225046

dj.gaya-bih@indianjudiciary.gov.in / dj.gaya-bih@aij.gov.in

 

Gopalganj

Civil Court Compound, District Legal Services Authority, Gopalganj

06156-224131

06156-224131

clsa_gopalganj1@yahoo.com

Jamui

Civil Court, Kachahari Chowk, Jamui-811307

06345-224818

dlsajamui@gmail.com

Kaimur

Civil Court Campus, Bhabua

06189-223007

06189-223007

clsa_kaimur@yahoo.com

Katihar

District Legal Services Authority, ADR Building, Civil Court Campus, Katihar

06452-230305

06452-230305

dlsabiharkatihar1987@gmail.com

Khagaria

Civil Court Compound, District Legal Services Authority, Khagaria

9507248050

9507248050

dj.khagaria-bih@aij.gov.in

Kishanganj

District Legal Services Authority, Kishanganj, Premises of Civil Court, Kishanganj

06456-223299

dj.kishanganj-bih@gov.in

Lakhisarai

Civil Court Premises, Lakhisarai

06346-232276

06346-232276

dj.lakhisarai-bih@gov.in

Madhepura

Purani Kachari, Seva Sadan Road, District Legal Services Authority, Madhepura

Tel :- 06476-222072

06476-222072

dlsamadhepura1@gmail.com

Madhubani

DLSA Madhubani, Civil Court Madhubani

06276-222102

06276-222102

clsa_madhubani@yahoo.com

Munger

ADR Building, Civil Court Compound, District Legal Services Authority, Munger

Tel :- 06344-220230, 220106

06344-220231/ 18003456292

clsa_munger@yahoo.com

Muzaffarpur

ADR Building, Behind Court Hazat, Civil court campus , Muzaffarpur,

0621-2223041

0621-2223041

clsa_muzaffarpur@yahoo.com

Nalanda at Biharsharif

Vidhik sewa Sadan, Civil Court campus, Nalanda at Biharsharif

Tel.No 06112-238004

06112-238005

dlsanalanda@yahoo.com

Nawada

District Legal Services Authority, Civil Court, Nawada

06324-213889

dlsanawada578@gmail.com

Patna

Civil Court, Patna

0612-2677002

0612-2677002

clsa_patna@yahoo.com

Purnea

Civil Court Purnea Premises, District Legal Services Authority, Purnea

06454-242342

clsa_purnea@yahoo.com

Rohtas at Sasaram

District Legal Services Authority, Rohtas at Sasaram (Civil Court Gate)

06184-228058

06184-228058

clsa_sasaram@yahoo.com

Saharsa

Vidhik Seva Sadan, Civil Court Compound, District Legal Services Authority, Saharsa

9431660179

6201671797/ 9472916674

dj.saharsa@aij.gov.in

Samastipur

Civil Court Compound, District Legal Services Authority, Samastipur

Tel :- 06274-225012

06274-225011

clsa_samastipur@yahoo.com

Saran (Chapra)

District Legal Services Authority, Civil Court Campus, Saran at Chapra

Telephone - 06152-232222 / 7488564337

06152-232222 / 7488564337

clsa_chapra@yahoo.com

Sheohar

Third Floor, Civil Court Compound, District Legal Services Authority, Sheohar, Pin code-843329

7765922890

7765922890

dj.sheohar-bih@gov.in

Sitamarhi

Civil Court Compound, District Legal Services Authority, Sitamarhi

06226-251256

06226-251256

dj.sitamarhi-bih@gov.in

Siwan

Secretary,Mediation center, District Legal Services Authority, Lok Adalat, Near Dahanadi , Civil Court campus, Dist.-Siwan, Bihar-841226. Tel :- 06154-242188

06154-242188

clsa_siwan@yahoo.com

Supaul

Civil Court Compound, District Legal Services Authority, Supaul

6206607787

6206607787

dj.supaul-bih@gov.in

 

Sheikhpura

Civil Court Campus, Sheikhpura

06341-223006

06341-223006

dlsasheikhpura.bih@gmail.com

Vaishali (Hajipur)

Civil Court Premises, District Legal Services Authority, Hajipur at Vaishali

06224-260860

06224-260860

clsa_vaishali@yahoo.com

West Champaran (Bettiah)

ADR Building, Civil Court Campus Bettiah , Dist-West Champaran, State- Bihar, Pin Code-845438,

Ph-06254-241011

06254-241011

clsa_bettiah@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 















This Application is developed and managed by Programmers Team, Hon'ble Patna High Court.
Email: (Nyaya Samadhan):- bslsanyayasamadhan@gmail.com Email :- bslsa_87@yahoo.co.in
Email: (National Lok Adalat):- bslsalokadalat@gmail.com
Copyright © Patna High Court 2021. All rights reserved.