DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGES
Sl.No. NameDesignationPlace of PostingDate of Retirement 
1 BIDHU BHUSHAN PATHAKRegistrar General, Patna High CourtHigh Court, Patna31-Jan-2020 Details...
2 KRISHNA KANT TRIPATHIDistrict and Sessions JudgeKishanganj31-May-2023 Details...
3 HARENDRA NATH TIWARIPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Madhubani31-Aug-2020 Details...
4 BATESHWAR NATH PANDEYSecretary, Bihar Legislative Assembly, PatnaPatna31-Mar-2023 Details...
5 DR. RATAN KISHORE TIWARYPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Lakhisarai31-Jan-2021 Details...
6 NAWNEET KUMAR PANDEYDistrict and Sessions JudgeGaya29-Feb-2024 Details...
7 SUNIL KUMAR PANWARRegistrar (Vigilance), Patna High CourtHigh Court, Patna31-Aug-2022 Details...
8 KRISHNA GOPAL DWIVEDIDistrict and Sessions JudgePurnea31-Jan-2020 Details...
9 RUDRA PRAKASH MISHRADistrict and Sessions JudgePatna29-Feb-2032 Details...
10 SHAILENDRA SINGHRegistrar (Administration), Patna High CourtHigh Court, Patna30-Jun-2032 Details...
11 ARUN KUMAR JHARegistrar (Appointment), Patna High CourtHigh Court, Patna31-Oct-2031 Details...
12 JITENDRA KUMARDirector, Bihar Judicial Academy, PatnaPatna30-Nov-2029 Details...
13 BALRAM DUBEYPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Sheohar30-Apr-2033 Details...
14 ALOK KUMAR PANDEYDistrict and Sessions JudgeJehanabad31-Aug-2031 Details...
15 PRADEEP KUMAR MALIKOfficer on Special Duty, Patna High CourtHigh Court, Patna31-May-2033 Details...
16 SHIV GOPAL MISHRADistrict and Sessions JudgeAurangabad31-Aug-2031 Details...
17 MADAN KISHORE KAUSHIKLaw Secretary-cum-Legal Remembrancer, Govt. of Bihar, PatnaPatna31-Mar-2026 Details...
18 SUNIL DUTTA MISHRAMember Secretary, Bihar State Legal Services Authority, PatnaPatna31-Dec-2027 Details...
19 CHANDRA PRAKASH SINGHDistrict and Sessions JudgeLakhisarai31-Dec-2023 Details...
20 CHANDRA SHEKHAR JHADistrict and Sessions JudgeSamastipur31-Dec-2028 Details...
21 ABHIMANYU LAL SRIVASTAVADistrict and Sessions JudgeBettiah30-Jun-2020 Details...
22 KRISHNA SHANKAR SINGH "SENGAR"District and Sessions JudgeMotihari31-Jul-2020 Details...
23 SHAILENDRA KUMARDistrict and Sessions JudgeGopalganj31-Jan-2020 Details...
24 PREM RANJAN MISHRADistrict and Sessions JudgeVaishali31-Mar-2021 Details...
25 RAJ KUMAR SINGHDistrict and Sessions JudgeDarbhanga31-Mar-2021 Details...
26 MAN MOHAN SHARAN LALDistrict and Sessions JudgeMadhepura31-May-2020 Details...
27 AMBRISH KUMAR TIWARYDistrict and Sessions JudgeBanka31-Jan-2020 Details...
28 MD. PERWEZ ALAMMember Secretary, Bihar State Law Commision, PatnaPatna31-Jan-2021 Details...
29 HARINDRA NATHDistrict and Sessions JudgeBuxar31-Aug-2020 Details...
30 SANJAY KUMAR SINGHDistrict and Sessions JudgeSheohar31-Mar-2020 Details...
31 UMA SHANKAR DWIVEDIDistrict and Sessions JudgeKhagaria31-Jul-2020 Details...
32 SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH- IIDistrict and Sessions JudgeMuzaffarpur30-Jun-2020 Details...
33 ARVIND KUMAR PANDEYDistrict and Sessions JudgeBhagalpur31-May-2022 Details...
34 MANOJ SHANKARDistrict and Sessions JudgeSiwan30-Apr-2021 Details...
35 PHOOL CHANDRA CHOUDHARYDistrict and Sessions JudgeAra31-Dec-2021 Details...
36 JANARDAN TRIPATHIDistrict and Sessions JudgeSheikhpura31-Mar-2021 Details...
37 BRAJESH KUMAR PANDEYDistrict and Sessions JudgeJamui31-Mar-2020 Details...
38 KRISHNA MURARI SHARANDistrict and Sessions JudgeMadhubani30-Apr-2022 Details...
39 SHYAM KISHORE JHADistrict and Sessions JudgeBiharsharif30-Apr-2020 Details...
40 VINOD KUMAR SHUKLADistrict and Sessions JudgeSaharsa31-Oct-2021 Details...
41 SHAILENDRA KUMAR PANDEYDistrict and Sessions JudgeKatihar31-Jan-2021 Details...
42 RAJENDRA PRATAP SINGHDistrict and Sessions JudgeSasaram31-Jul-2021 Details...
43 AWADHESH KUMAR DUBEYDistrict and Sessions JudgeMunger30-Apr-2020 Details...
44 SUBHASH CHANDDistrict and Sessions JudgeSupaul31-Jan-2020 Details...
45 KISHORE PRASADRegistrar-cum-Secretary, Patna High Court Legal Services Committee-cum-Joint Registrar (Judicial), Patna High CourtHigh Court, Patna31-Jul-2022 Details...
46 SAMPURNANAND TIWARYJoint Secretary (Law), Vigilance Department, Government of Bihar, PatnaPatna31-Jul-2025 Details...
47 RAMESH CHAND MALVIYAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Araria30-Jun-2025 Details...
48 RAJESH NARAYAN SEWAK PANDEYJoint Secretary, Bihar State Legal Services Authority, PatnaPatna30-Jun-2025 Details...
49 MANOJ KUMAR SINHARegistrar (List), Patna High CourtHigh Court, Patna31-Jan-2024 Details...
50 KRISHNA BIHARI PANDEYPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Patna30-Nov-2022 Details...
51 PIYUSH KAMAL DIXITPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Samastipur31-Jan-2023 Details...
52 SACHCHIDA NAND SINGHPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Biharsharif31-Jan-2020 Details...
53 MANOJ KUMAR- ISpecial Secretary-cum-Addl. Legal Remembrancer, Law Dept.,Govt. Of Bihar, PatnaPatna31-Jan-2022 Details...
54 MANOJ KUMAR- IIChairman, Commercial Taxes TribunalPatna30-Sep-2024 Details...
55 MD. AJAZUDDINPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Kishanganj29-Feb-2020 Details...
56 VISHNU DEO UPADHYAYPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Katihar30-Nov-2022 Details...
57 BHARAT TIWARIPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Gopalganj30-Nov-2021 Details...
58 SHASHI BHUSHAN PD. SINGHPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Ara31-Jan-2025 Details...
59 RAVINDRA NATH TRIPATHIPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Saharsa31-Mar-2024 Details...
60 ANIL KUMAR SINHAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Vaishali31-Dec-2020 Details...
61 SANJAY KUMAR SINHA- IPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Muzaffarpur31-Jan-2021 Details...
62 SHIVANAND MISHRAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Sitamarhi31-Mar-2021 Details...
63 MANOJ KUMAR SINGHPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Siwan31-Dec-2024 Details...
64 ASHOK KUMAR GUPTA- IPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Khagaria31-Jan-2023 Details...
65 VIJAY BAHADUR YADAVPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Sheikhpura30-Apr-2020 Details...
66 RAJESH KUMAR- IPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Begusarai30-Jun-2020 Details...
67 PARSHURAM SINGH YADAVPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Munger31-Dec-2022 Details...
68 DR. RAMESH CHANDRA DWIVEDIPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Gaya31-May-2022 Details...
69 MD. SHAMIM AKHTARPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Supaul28-Feb-2022 Details...
70 JITENDRA KUMAR DUBEYPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Nawada30-Apr-2024 Details...
71 RAKESH PATI TIWARIPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Bhagalpur31-Oct-2021 Details...
72 ANJANI KUMAR SINGHPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Motihari31-Mar-2026 Details...
73 KUMUD RANJAN SINGHPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Banka28-Feb-2025 Details...
74 ASHOK KUMAR PANDEYPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Buxar30-Sep-2026 Details...
75 AJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA- IPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Madhepura30-Nov-2023 Details...
76 ALOK KUMAR SINHAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Jehanabad31-Jan-2020 Details...
77 AJIT KUMAR SINHAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Darbhanga31-Aug-2022 Details...
78 RANJIT KUMAR VERMAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Purnea31-Jan-2021 Details...
79 RAM BABU TRIPATHIPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Jamui30-Jun-2022 Details...
80 QUAMRUL HODAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Sasaram31-Oct-2023 Details...
81 RAJIV RANJANPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Bettiah30-Sep-2023 Details...
82 RAM LAL SHARMAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Aurangabad30-Jun-2023 Details...